Seagate 1200.2 St800Fm0213 800 Gb 2.5" Internal Solid State Drive - Sas - 10 Pack

USD 12475.10

In stock

The Seagate 1200.2 SSD family includes the next-generation of high-capacity, high- performance SAS SSDs designed with multiple endurance offerings optimized for demanding enterprise applications and maximum TCO savings.Industry Leading Performance up to 1900MB/s The 1200.2 SAS SSD family delivers ultra-fast, consistent and easily scalable performance that exceeds 12Gb/s SAS single port bandwidth

By removing the storage bottleneck, it closes the gap between processor and data storage performance and significantly improves overall system and application responsiveness

It also enables the maximum TCO savings by offering four endurance categories to match cost and performance requirements of all enterprise workloads.Enhanced Enterprise Reliability, Data Protection and Security The 1200.2 SAS SSD family leverages Seagate 39 39 s decades of enterprise SAS expertise and proven feature set to deliver the highest levels of reliability, data integrity and data security for mission critical enterprise applications

The 1200.2 SAS SSD family also provides consistent low-latency data access, reliably accelerating enterprise and cloud storage systems.High Capacity Solution with Multiple Endurance Offerings Enterprise applications have different storage workload requirements for performance, endurance and cost

The 1200.2 SAS SSD family delivers best-in-class data protection and reliability by integrating full internal and external data path protection T10 DIF , Seagate 39 39 s advanced ECC algorithms, XOR logic and other techniques for extending flash memory life and protecting data from undetected, unintentional corruption

The 1200.2 SAS SSD family offers, industry-leading range of capacities including 4TB-class in a 2.5-inch form factor, to increase enterprise storage density in data centers

The 1200.2 family implements security features to prevent unauthorized access to a drive and safeguards stored data with three levels of security, including Secure Downloads amp Diagnostics, TCG-compliant Self-Encrypting Drive and FIPS drive . /p

The optimal storage solution for databases or virtualization with a typically mixed read/write workload, for example, requires the highest random read/write IOPS, ultra-low latency, and high endurance content streaming applications with highly intensive read workloads, however, demand high sequential read throughput and high storage density at the lowest cost per gigabyte

With advanced power-loss data protection, the 1200.2 SSD maintains high data integrity to prevent loss of user data in the event of unexpected power interruptions

Related

WALL DISPLAY ENCLOSURE PORTRAIT 48in

WALL DISPLAY ENCLOSURE PORTRAIT 48in

p WALL DISPLAY ENCLOSURE PORTRAIT 48in, W /p

1052.60 USD

AddOn Calix 100-01512-C-BXD-10 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-01512-C-BXD-10 Compatible TAA

p This Calix 100-01512-C-BXD-10 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber SMF at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using

439.23 USD

HP Care Pack Proactive Care

HP Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 4 Years BL460c Gen9 Server Blade Proliant BL46xc G9 SmartBuy 6 hour CTR Proa /p

7863.52 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 3Y ARU 7008 BC FC 24X7 SVC HSC /p

2131.62 USD

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 5 Year EVA 450-1TB HDD new DMR, 6-Hour, 24x7, Call to Repair Proactive Care /p

803.52 USD

750 Custom The Strider Junior

750 Custom The Strider Junior

Inside panel contains flap pocket, clear window ID pocket and pen loop. Includes refillable, 30 ruled page notepad. 750 Custom The Strider Junior Portfolio - Promotional Product / Branded with

2635.00 USD

Lenovo ThinkPad P72 20MB002GUS 17.3

Lenovo ThinkPad P72 20MB002GUS 17.3

p OUR MOST POWERFUL MOBILE WORKSTATIONSFusing the portability of ThinkPad with the power of a workstation, P Series laptops feature ISV-certified applications, lightning-fast graphics amp processing, and

1727.64 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 5Y ARU 7008 BC FC CTR CDMR SVC HSC /p

5277.58 USD

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

p Experience top-notch productivity plus industry-leading reliability, security, and manageability, plus a unique portfolio of solutions in a compact, space-saving design with the powerful HP EliteDesk 800 SFF. /p

1647.44 USD

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year B Series 8/80 SAN Switch Power Pack CDMR, 4-Hour, 24x7 Proactive Care /p

21666.24 USD

ENET 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP 1270/1290/1310/1330nm

ENET 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP 1270/1290/1310/1330nm

p Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers

1461.18 USD

3YR 24X7 TECHSUP. SVC FOR

3YR 24X7 TECHSUP. SVC FOR

p 3YR 24X7 TECHSUP. SVC FOR 500 WEM /p

31199.04 USD

PT-730TU, L720U, L520U

PT-730TU, L720U, L520U

p PT-730TU, L720U, L520U /p

235.93 USD

AddOn Ciena NTK587BAE5 Compatible TAA

AddOn Ciena NTK587BAE5 Compatible TAA

p This Ciena NTK587BAE5 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at a wavelength of 1538.19nm using a LC connector. It

3244.34 USD

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 5 Year EVA 450-1TB HDD new DMR, 6-Hour, 24x7, Call to Repair Proactive Care /p

803.52 USD

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

p Experience top-notch productivity plus industry-leading reliability, security, and manageability, plus a unique portfolio of solutions in a compact, space-saving design with the powerful HP EliteDesk 800 SFF. /p

1449.62 USD

HPE Foundation Care Service With

HPE Foundation Care Service With

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP

10811.24 USD

HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service

HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP

38999.27 USD

HPE - Expansion module

HPE - Expansion module

p HPN 20P POE 4P 1 2.5 5 XGT V3 ZL2 MOD RENEW /p

2788.93 USD

Seagate FireCuda ST2000DX002 2 TB

Seagate FireCuda ST2000DX002 2 TB

p FireCuda trade 3.5-inch solid state hard drives blend SSD technology with an HDD platform for the instant-on performance and capacity you need. /p

1999.80 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p HPE 3 YEAR Aruba 7030 ControllerFC 24X7 ED/R 7030 Cntrl SVC /p

3304.60 USD

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

p Experience top-notch productivity plus industry-leading reliability, security, and manageability, plus a unique portfolio of solutions in a compact, space-saving design with the powerful HP EliteDesk 800 SFF. /p

1741.49 USD