Axis Q1645-Le 2 Megapixel Network Camera - Monochrome, Color - 98.43 Ft Night Vision - H.264, Mpeg-4 Avc, Motion Jpeg - 1920 X 1080 - 3.90 Mm - 10 Mm - 2.5X Optical - Rgb Cmos - Cable - Wall Mount, Corner Mount, Pole Mount - Taa Compliance

USD 1340.06

In stock

Start-up in -40 °C to 60 °C (-40 °F to 140 °F) 2 MP at up to 120 fps Unparalleled light sensitivity with 1/2'''' sensor OptimizedIR and electronic image stabilization (EIS) Forensic WDR, Lightfinder and Zipstream Included analytics With its 2 MP resolution, AXIS Q1645-LE Network Camera is engineered for light sensitivity that''s absolutely second to none

And you can choose between three scene profiles, which automatically optimize exposure time, white balance, aperture, sharpness, contrast and noise for every camera in your surveillance solution to suit specific use scenarios

That 39 39 s one smart cameraAXIS Q1645-LE is chockfull of intelligent features that facilitate smart decision- making, enhanced security, first-class image usability, and fast, easy installation

An advanced, outdoor-ready camera that 39 39 s sharp in more ways than one, it delivers high-resolution video at full frame rate for crystal-clear images

And OptimizedIR ensures high-quality, low-noise video, even in completely darkness

And with IP66, IP67, NEMA 4X and IK10 ratings, you can be sure that the camera housing is resistant to both harsh weather conditions and impact

And you get electronic image stabilization EIS as well.Rough and ready With a robust aluminium casing, AXIS Q1645-LE can handle start-up temperatures as low as -40 deg C and as high as 60 deg C -40 deg F to 140 deg F

Capture more light - alwaysHigh resolution

Full frame rate

In addition, intelligent i-CS lens technology facilitates fast and easy installation and adjustment, which helps minimize time and money spent on installation.You can even fit other CS mount lenses in the housing, for instance light sensitive Ricom 2 MP Lens DC-iris 8-26 mm F0.9 for handling extreme low-light scenarios. /p

It comes preinstalled with AXIS Motion Guard, AXIS Fence Guard and AXIS Loitering Guard analytics for proactive surveillance and saved resources.And an orientation aid enables dynamic overlays with street names and a compass symbol for quick orientation if you 39 39 re using multiple monitors

It even sports defog functionality that automatically filters out fog to provide clearer video

Plus Axis Forensic WDR ensures perfect balance in scenes with strong variations in light

Plus, it features powerful IR for effective surveillance in pitch darkness

Simply put, AXIS Q1645-LE is a camera that 39 39 s second to none

That 39 39 s the difference between an image that 39 39 s sharp and one that 39 39 s razor sharp in any light

Unparalleled light sensitivity

With 2 MP resolution at up to 120 fps, the 1/2 sensor and Axis Lightfinder apture more light than ever and enable outstanding image usability even in poor light

Related

WALL DISPLAY ENCLOSURE PORTRAIT 48in

WALL DISPLAY ENCLOSURE PORTRAIT 48in

p WALL DISPLAY ENCLOSURE PORTRAIT 48in, W /p

1052.60 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 3Y ARU 7008 BC FC 24X7 SVC HSC /p

2131.62 USD

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 5 Year EVA 450-1TB HDD new DMR, 6-Hour, 24x7, Call to Repair Proactive Care /p

803.52 USD

HP Care Pack Proactive Care

HP Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 4 Years BL460c Gen9 Server Blade Proliant BL46xc G9 SmartBuy 6 hour CTR Proa /p

7863.52 USD

Lenovo ThinkPad P72 20MB002GUS 17.3

Lenovo ThinkPad P72 20MB002GUS 17.3

p OUR MOST POWERFUL MOBILE WORKSTATIONSFusing the portability of ThinkPad with the power of a workstation, P Series laptops feature ISV-certified applications, lightning-fast graphics amp processing, and

1727.64 USD

AddOn Calix 100-01512-C-BXD-10 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-01512-C-BXD-10 Compatible TAA

p This Calix 100-01512-C-BXD-10 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber SMF at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using

439.23 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 5Y ARU 7008 BC FC CTR CDMR SVC HSC /p

5277.58 USD

750 Custom The Strider Junior

750 Custom The Strider Junior

Inside panel contains flap pocket, clear window ID pocket and pen loop. Includes refillable, 30 ruled page notepad. 750 Custom The Strider Junior Portfolio - Promotional Product / Branded with

2635.00 USD

ENET 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP 1270/1290/1310/1330nm

ENET 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP 1270/1290/1310/1330nm

p Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers

1461.18 USD

3YR 24X7 TECHSUP. SVC FOR

3YR 24X7 TECHSUP. SVC FOR

p 3YR 24X7 TECHSUP. SVC FOR 500 WEM /p

31199.04 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p HPE 3 YEAR Aruba 7030 ControllerFC 24X7 ED/R 7030 Cntrl SVC /p

3304.60 USD

HPE Foundation Care with Defective

HPE Foundation Care with Defective

p 5Y FC NBD wDMR ML30 Gen10 SVC /p

906.31 USD

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year B Series 8/80 SAN Switch Power Pack CDMR, 4-Hour, 24x7 Proactive Care /p

21666.24 USD

AddOn Ciena NTK587BAE5 Compatible TAA

AddOn Ciena NTK587BAE5 Compatible TAA

p This Ciena NTK587BAE5 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at a wavelength of 1538.19nm using a LC connector. It

3244.34 USD

HP RP5 USFF POS Terminal

HP RP5 USFF POS Terminal

p RP5 USFF POS i5-8500 8G/128G /p

1622.11 USD

HPE Foundation Care Service With

HPE Foundation Care Service With

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP

10811.24 USD

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

p Experience top-notch productivity plus industry-leading reliability, security, and manageability, plus a unique portfolio of solutions in a compact, space-saving design with the powerful HP EliteDesk 800 SFF. /p

1741.49 USD

HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service

HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP

38999.27 USD

1 8 ShinyBow Component Video

1 8 ShinyBow Component Video

The SB-3770 is a 1 input to 7 output 1 looping Component Video with Stereo Audio Distribution Amplifier. They are used to distribute video signals

291.00 USD

250 Custom Wristband USB Flash

250 Custom Wristband USB Flash

The imprint area is over 6 inches long, giving these bracelet USBs some of the best creative area for your logo. With color options that will match just about any

940.00 USD

HPE - Expansion module

HPE - Expansion module

p HPN 20P POE 4P 1 2.5 5 XGT V3 ZL2 MOD RENEW /p

2788.93 USD

HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service

HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP

35733.31 USD