Hpe 5406R 44Gt Poe+/4Sfp+ (No Psu) V3 Zl2 Switch - 44 Ports - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - 4U High - Rack-Mountable - Lifetime Limited Warranty - Taa Compliance

USD 6887.24

In stock

The HP 5400R zl2 Switch Series consists of advanced intelligent switches with resiliency and redundant management in the HP modular chassis product line, which includes 6-slot and 12-slot chassis and associated modules and bundles

The foundation for the switch series is a purpose-built, programmable 6th Generation HP Networking ASIC that allows the most demanding networking features, such as Quality of Service QoS , advanced SDN functionality, and MACsec ready hardware

With HP Smart Rate multi-gigabit, gigabit, 10 gigabit and 40 gigabit Ethernet interfaces choice of PoE and non-PoE, integrated Layer 3 features, and HP AllianceOne solutions, the 5400R zl2 switch series offers excellent investment protection, flexibility, and scalability, as well as ease of deployment, operation, and maintenance. /p

Related

Lenovo ThinkPad P72 20MB002GUS 17.3

Lenovo ThinkPad P72 20MB002GUS 17.3

p OUR MOST POWERFUL MOBILE WORKSTATIONSFusing the portability of ThinkPad with the power of a workstation, P Series laptops feature ISV-certified applications, lightning-fast graphics amp processing, and

1727.64 USD

HP Care Pack Proactive Care

HP Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 4 Years BL460c Gen9 Server Blade Proliant BL46xc G9 SmartBuy 6 hour CTR Proa /p

7863.52 USD

AddOn Calix 100-01512-C-BXD-10 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-01512-C-BXD-10 Compatible TAA

p This Calix 100-01512-C-BXD-10 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber SMF at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using

439.23 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 5Y ARU 7008 BC FC CTR CDMR SVC HSC /p

5277.58 USD

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 3Y ARU 7008 BC FC 24X7 SVC HSC /p

2131.62 USD

750 Custom The Strider Junior

750 Custom The Strider Junior

Inside panel contains flap pocket, clear window ID pocket and pen loop. Includes refillable, 30 ruled page notepad. 750 Custom The Strider Junior Portfolio - Promotional Product / Branded with

2635.00 USD

WALL DISPLAY ENCLOSURE PORTRAIT 48in

WALL DISPLAY ENCLOSURE PORTRAIT 48in

p WALL DISPLAY ENCLOSURE PORTRAIT 48in, W /p

1052.60 USD

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 5 Year EVA 450-1TB HDD new DMR, 6-Hour, 24x7, Call to Repair Proactive Care /p

803.52 USD

ENET 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP 1270/1290/1310/1330nm

ENET 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP 1270/1290/1310/1330nm

p Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers

1461.18 USD

HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service

HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP

35733.31 USD

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

p Experience top-notch productivity plus industry-leading reliability, security, and manageability, plus a unique portfolio of solutions in a compact, space-saving design with the powerful HP EliteDesk 800 SFF. /p

1741.49 USD

APC Advantage Max Service Plan

APC Advantage Max Service Plan

p Comprehensive service packages that allow you to design the coverage you need to operate your solution efficiently, minimize downtime and manage costs. /p

4651.16 USD

Samsung Galaxy Watch 42mm

Samsung Galaxy Watch 42mm

p At a Glance The Samsung Galaxy Watch supports secure and standalone deployment for enterprise-level management capabilities while providing your employees a choice in size. With custom app and

350.97 USD

Seagate FireCuda ST2000DX002 2 TB

Seagate FireCuda ST2000DX002 2 TB

p FireCuda trade 3.5-inch solid state hard drives blend SSD technology with an HDD platform for the instant-on performance and capacity you need. /p

1999.80 USD

PT-730TU, L720U, L520U

PT-730TU, L720U, L520U

p PT-730TU, L720U, L520U /p

235.93 USD

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

p Experience top-notch productivity plus industry-leading reliability, security, and manageability, plus a unique portfolio of solutions in a compact, space-saving design with the powerful HP EliteDesk 800 SFF. /p

1647.44 USD

2X2 SPACERS FOR DS-VW650 AND

2X2 SPACERS FOR DS-VW650 AND

p 2X2 SPACERS FOR DS-VW650 AND PM43F-BC /p

601.66 USD

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

HP EliteDesk 800 G2 Desktop

p Experience top-notch productivity plus industry-leading reliability, security, and manageability, plus a unique portfolio of solutions in a compact, space-saving design with the powerful HP EliteDesk 800 SFF. /p

1449.62 USD

AddOn 128GB DDR4 SDRAM Memory

AddOn 128GB DDR4 SDRAM Memory

p This Industry Standard 128GB DDR4-2666MHz octal rank load-reduced ECC 1.2V 288-pin CL17 factory original LRDIMM is 100 guaranteed to be compatible with your system and to work

3210.16 USD

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year B Series 8/80 SAN Switch Power Pack CDMR, 4-Hour, 24x7 Proactive Care /p

21666.24 USD

HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service

HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP

38999.27 USD

Mellanox Partner Assist Support Gold

Mellanox Partner Assist Support Gold

p TECHNICAL SUPPT AND WARRANTY /p

88345.88 USD